Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.evernatural.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect, may include:  your name, address, email, phone contact, products ordered by you.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you regarding your purchase, for internal record keeping and for our own personal marketing, i.e. your location, and for sending you our newsletters, but only if you have subscribed.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We will never disclose your personal information to third parties or overseas recipients.  We will only disclose your personal information, if requested, for Australian legal purposes.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). 

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

info@evernatural.com.au

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

info@evernatural.com.au

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Ever Natural

3 Meander Way, Maddington  Western Australia 6109

Email: info@evernatural.com.au

Ph:  0421 014 481

 

Last update: 20 July 2017

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au

Instagram